Staff List

Staff List

Heads of Department

Miss C Barnes BA (Hons) MA (London) PGCEMiss J Chisholm BEd (Canada) QTSMs D Finlayson BSc (Hons) (Middx) PGCE Mr S Glassington BSc (Hons) (Southampton) QTSMrs A Gorard BA (Liverpool) PCGEMrs C Green BA (St Mary’s) MA (OU) QTSMrs E Jones BSc (Hons) (Cardiff) PGCEMrs R Mander BSc MEd (California State) Mr Y Mohamad BA (Hons) (Middx) PGCEMr J Orme BSc (Hons) (Reading) PGCEMrs K Palamarchuk MA (Krakow) PGCEMr D Rajah BA HDEd (Natal) QTSMrs C Saigau BA MA (Galati) MTeach (IOE London) QTSMr P Warren DipAD (Hons) (RCA) (Ravensbourne)Mr L Williams BA (Rhodes) BA (Hons) (W. Cape) DipTch
Head of EnglishStudies ManagerHead of Reception Head of PE / GamesHead of Learning Support / SENCOHead of HistoryHead of FrenchHead of Science / Head of PSHMEHead of Computer Science Head of GeographyHead of MusicHead of MathematicsHead of LatinHead of ArtHead of RS

Teaching Staff

Mrs D Adhami BEd (Hons) (West Midlands College)Mr E U Bassey BA (Hons) (Nsukka) MA (Lagos) DipMusEdMiss A Bell BSc (Hons) (London) PGCEMr A Bendas BA (Romania)Mr G Bolderrow BEd (Southern Queensland)Miss A Caër BA (Rennes) PGCEMr P Carr BA (Hons) (Lancaster) QTSMiss M Dhir BA (Hons) (West of England) PGCEMs S Easton BA (Hons) (London)Miss A Ingram BA (Otago) GradDipEdMrs G John BA (Hons) (Exeter) PGCE Mr R Koya BSc (Bath) PGCEMrs J Lin BA (Hons) (Michigan) MEd (Phoenix) PgD (OU) QTSMiss P Lop BSc (Zaragoza) MSecEd (Spain)Mr C Mulhall BA (York) PGCEMiss P Orr BEd (Australian Catholic University)Mrs T Outten LLB (Hons) (Reading) PGCEMrs E Smith BA MontDip (Toronto) DipRSA (SpLD) AMBDA Mrs A Stiglingh MA (Joint Hons) (Edinburgh) QTS Miss H Sweeney BA (Griffith) GradDipEd Miss J Taylor BEc (Australia) Miss I Wallace BA (Hons) (Brunel) PGCEMrs J Woolley BA (Hons) (Oxon)
Pre-PrepMusicJunior SchoolPE / Games MathematicsFrenchJunior SchoolPre-PrepPre-Prep / Junior SchoolPre-PrepSciencePE / GamesEnglishScienceJunior SchoolJunior SchoolJunior SchoolLearning SupportPre-Prep (Reception)Pre-PrepPre-PrepPre-Prep (Reception)Junior School

Administration Staff

Miss G BudaszMrs A BurrellMrs E ElmerMrs C FernsMiss C Hands-Wicks BA (Joint Hons) (St Mary’s) MEd PGCEMiss R McCarthy BA (Hons) (Middx)Mrs P McLellandMs A PodmoreMr H Ross MEng CEng MIETMr I Zbarnea
School SecretaryJunior School SecretaryBursar's Assistant - FinanceHeadmaster’s Secretary / RegistrarMarketing ManagerBursar’s Assistant - HR and Compliance Administrative AssistantPre-Prep SecretaryHead of CommunicationsIT Technician

Assistants

Mr C AlfredMs K AugustineMr M BarrettMiss C DawsonMs A De JongMs J EllisMs A GarveyMrs A LatawiecMiss E LiciuMrs L McElroyMrs A RickwoodMr K Trott
School Assistant (Sport)Pre-Prep Teaching AssistantGap StudentPre-Prep Teaching AssistantSchool Assistant (Main School)Pre-Prep Teaching AssistantLearning Support AssistantPre-Prep Teaching AssistantSchool Assistant (Junior School)Pre-Prep Teaching AssistantPre-Prep Teaching AssistantSchool Assistant (Sport)

Support Staff

Mr P FitzsimonsMr J Green BA (Hons) (Warwick)Mrs E KendrickMr M LiciuMr K NearyMr B Sula
School TransportLibrarianSchool Welfare OfficerMaintenance AssistantMaintenance ManagerMaintenance Assistant

After School Care

Mrs N BrusnahanMrs N El-DefrawyMs A GrimshawMrs A LatawiecMrs M Lloyd
After-School Care Assistant (Pre-Prep)After-School Care Supervisor (Main School)After-School Care Supervisor (Pre-Prep)After-School Care Supervisor (Junior School)After-School Care Assistant (Pre-Prep)

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs M AherneMrs M BellamyMrs N BrusnahanMrs J DowlingMrs N El-DefrawyMrs M LloydMrs V MosesMs J PackMrs K PomeroyMrs A RohanMrs B SandhuMiss K Swanson
Lunchtime SupervisorLunchtime Supervisor / Domestic AssistantLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime SupervisorLunchtime Supervisor / Domestic AssistantLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime Supervisor

Visiting Music Teachers

Mr M Allen BMus (Hons) MMus (LCM)Mr M Blake CertEd (CNAA) LRAMMr T Crehan MMus (Perf) BMus (Hons) (RNCM)Mrs J Dembska BMus (Perf) MMus (Perf) (KSAM) Ms A Liubarskaya BMus (Hons) MMus ArtDip RCMMrs M Marubayashi BMus MMus (London) PGDip (RAM) LRAMMrs A Rayner BA (Hons) GradDipRNCMMs R Taylor MA (Cantab) MA (RAM) LRAM LRSMMr G Ubeda Perf Dip (TCL) Mr S Zakarian BMus MMus (RAM) LRAM
DrumsTrumpet, Trombone, French Horn, TubaViolinPianoCello (maternity leave)Singing, PianoSingingClarinet, Oboe, Singing, SaxophoneGuitarPiano