Staff List

Staff List

Heads of Department

Miss C Barnes BA (Hons) MA (London) PGCEMr R Bester Higher HiDipED (Durban)Ms D Finlayson BSc (Hons) (Middx) PGCE Mr S Glassington BSc (Hons) (Southampton) QTSMrs A Gorard BA (Liverpool) PCGEMrs C Green BA (St Mary’s) MA (OU) QTSMrs E Jones BSc (Hons) (Cardiff) PGCEMrs R Mander BSc MEd (California State) Mr Y Mohamad BA (Hons) (Middx) PGCE MA (KCL) Mrs K Palamarchuk MA (Krakow) PGCEMr D Rajah BA HDEd (Natal) QTSMrs C Saigau BA MA (Galati) MTeach (IOE London) QTSMr P Warren DipAD (Hons) (RCA) (Ravensbourne)Mr L Williams BA (Rhodes) BA (Hons) (W. Cape) DipTch Mrs E Williams PDT AdvCertEd (Cape Town)
Head of EnglishHead of GeographyHead of Reception Head of PE / GamesHead of Learning Support / SENCOHead of HistoryHead of FrenchHead of ScienceHead of Computer Science Head of MusicHead of MathematicsHead of LatinHead of ArtHead of RSHead of PSHME

Teaching Staff

Mrs D Adhami BEd (Hons) (West Midlands College)Mr E U Bassey BA (Hons) (Nsukka) MA (Lagos) DipMusEdMiss A Bell BSc (Hons) (London) PGCEMr A Bendas BA (Romania) QTSMiss R Buchanan BA (Double Major) (Auckland) GradDipEdMr W Coetzer BA (Hons) (Johannesburg) PGCEMr M Datoo BSc (Hons) (Hertfordshire) MSc (Leicester) PGCEMiss M Dhir BA (Hons) (West of England), MA (Lancaster), PGCEMs S Easton BA (Hons) (London)Mr J Foxall BA (Hons) (Cardiff) MA (London) PGCEMiss A Ingram BA (Otago) GradDipEdMr P Kanvar BA (Hons) (London) PGCE Mr R Koya BSc (Bath) PGCEMrs J Lin BA (Hons) (Michigan) MEd (Phoenix) PgD (OU) QTSMr C Mulhall BA (York) PGCEMrs T Outten LLB (Hons) (Reading) PGCEMrs H Sharp BA (Hons) (Oxford) PGCEMrs E Smith BA MontDip (Toronto) DipRSA (SpLD) AMBDA Mrs A Stiglingh MA (Joint Hons) (Edinburgh) QTS Mr C Strinati BSC (Hons) (London) PGCEMiss H Sweeney BA (Griffith) GradDipEd Mr K Trott BA (London)Mrs J Woolley BA (Hons) (Oxon)
Pre-PrepMusicJunior SchoolPE / Games Pre-Prep (Reception)Junior SchoolSciencePre-PrepJunior SchoolFrenchPre-PrepMathematicsPE / GamesEnglishJunior SchoolJunior SchoolPre-PrepLearning SupportPre-Prep (Reception)Junior SchoolPre-PrepPre-Prep and Junior School (Training)Junior School

Administration Staff

Miss G BudaszMrs A BurrellMrs E ElmerMrs C FernsMiss C Hands-Wicks BA (Joint Hons) MEd, PGCEMiss R McCarthy BA (Hons) (Middx)Mrs P McLellandMs A PodmoreMr H Ross MEng CEng MIET
School SecretaryJunior School SecretaryBursar's Assistant - FinanceHeadmaster’s Secretary / RegistrarMarketing ManagerBursar’s Assistant - HR and Compliance Administrative AssistantPre-Prep SecretaryHead of Communications

Assistants

Ms K AugustineMiss C DawsonMs A De JongMs J EllisMs A GarveyMr E KimberMrs A LatawiecMrs L McElroyMr W MurrayMrs A RickwoodMiss K Swanson
Pre-Prep Teaching AssistantPre-Prep Teaching AssistantSchool Assistant (Main School)Pre-Prep Teaching AssistantLearning Support AssistantSchool Assistant (Sport) Pre-Prep Teaching AssistantPre-Prep Teaching AssistantSchool Assistant (Sport)Pre-Prep Teaching AssistantSchool Assistant (Junior School)

Support Staff

Mr D Butler Mr P FitzsimonsMr J Green BA (Hons) (Warwick)Mr M LiciuMrs B SandhuMr B Sula
Facilities and Premises ManagerSchool TransportLibrarianMaintenance SupervisorHospitality OfficerMaintenance Assistant

After School Care

Mrs N BrusnahanMrs N El-DefrawyMs A GrimshawMrs A LatawiecMrs M Lloyd
After-School Care Supervisor (Pre-Prep)After-School Care Supervisor (Main School)After-School Care Assistant (Pre-Prep)After-School Care Supervisor (Junior School)After-School Care Assistant (Pre-Prep)

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs A AghazaryanMrs M AherneMrs M BellamyMrs N BrusnahanMrs J DowlingMrs N El-DefrawyMrs M LloydMs J PackMrs K PomeroyMrs A RohanMrs B SandhuMrs A Walerys
Lunchtime SupervisorLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime Supervisor / Domestic AssistantLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor / Domestic AssistantLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime Supervisor

Visiting Music Teachers

Mr M Allen BMus (Hons) MMus (LCM)Mr M Blake CertEd (CNAA) LRAMMr T Crehan MMus (Perf) BMus (Hons) (RNCM)Mrs J Dembska BMus (Perf) MMus (Perf) (KSAM) Mr P Johnson BMus RSAMD MMus GSMMrs M Marubayashi BMus MMus (London) PGDip (RAM) LRAMMs M Rehakova BMus (Hons) (London) Mrs A Rayner BA (Hons) GradDipRNCMMs R Taylor MA (Cantab) MA (RAM) LRAM LRSMMr G Ubeda Perf Dip (TCL) Mr S Zakarian BMus MMus (RAM) LRAM
DrumsTrumpet, Trombone, French Horn, TubaViolinPianoCelloSinging, PianoFluteSingingClarinet, Oboe, Singing, SaxophoneGuitarPiano