Staff List

Staff List

Heads of Department

Miss C Barnes BA (Hons) (London) MA (London) PGCEMs D Finlayson BSc (Hons) (Middx) PGCE Mrs A Gorard BA (Liverpool) PCGEMrs C Green BA (QTS) (St Mary’s) MA (OU)Miss E Jones BEcon (Hons) Cardiff PGCEMrs R Mander MEd BSc (California State) Mr J Nicolaou BSc (Hons) (East London) PGCEMr J Orme BSc (Hons) (Reading) PGCEMrs Palamarchuk MA (Krakow) PGCEMrs C Saigau MA (Galati) MTeach (IOE London)Mr D Stock BSc (Hons) (St Mary’s) PGCEMr P Warren DipAD (RCA) (Ravensbourne)Mr L Williams DipTch BA (Rhodes) BA (Hons) (W. Cape)
Head of EnglishHead of Reception Learning Support / SENCOHead of HistoryHead of FrenchHead of Science / Head of PSHMEHead of ICTHead of GeographyHead of MusicHead of LatinStudies Manager / HistoryHead of ArtHead of RS

Teaching Staff

Mrs D Adhami BEd (Hons) (CNNA)Mr E U Bassey BA (Hons) (Nsukka) MA (Lagos) DipMusEdMiss A Bell BSc (Hons) (City) PGCEMr H Benkacem BA (Hons) (Roehampton)Mr C Bird BA (Hons) (Manchester)Mr G Bolderrow BEd (Southern Queensland)Miss A Caër BA (Rennes) PGCEMr P Carr BA (Lancaster) QTSMr J Duncan BSc (Canberra) DipEd (Sydney)Miss M Dhir BA (Hons) (West of England) PGCEMs S Easton BA (Hons) (London)Mr S Glassington BSc (Hons) (Southampton) QTSMiss A Hollins BA (Wollongong) GradDipEdMiss A Ingram BA (Otago, NZ) GradDipEdMrs G John BA (Hons) (Exeter) PGCE Mrs J Lin BA (Michigan) MA (Arizona) PGCEMiss D Lloyd BEd (South Australia) Miss P Lop BSc (Zaragoza) MSecEd (Spain)Mrs E Mackenzie MA (Oxon) PGCE Miss P Orr BEd (Australian Catholic University)Mrs T Outten LLB (Hons) (Reading) PGCEMr D Rajah BA (Natal) HDEd QTSMrs E Smith BA MontDip (Toronto) DipRSA (SpLD) AMBDA Miss H Sweeney BA (Griffith University) GradDipEdMiss I Wallace BA (Hons) (Brunel) PGCEMrs J Woolley BA (Hons) (Oxon)
Pre-PrepMusicJunior SchoolJunior SchoolPE / GamesMathematicsFrenchJunior SchoolPE / GamesPre-PrepPre-Prep / Junior SchoolPE / GamesPre-PrepPre-PrepScienceEnglishPre-PrepSciencePre-Prep (Reception)Junior SchoolJunior SchoolMathematicsLearning SupportPre-PrepPre-Prep (Reception)Junior School

Administration Staff

Miss G BudaszMrs A BurrellMrs E ElmerMrs C FernsMr J Green BA (Hons) (Warwick)Miss R McCarthyMrs P McLellandMs A PodmoreMr H Ross MEng CEng MIETMr I Zbarnea
School SecretaryJunior School SecretaryBursar's AssistantHeadmaster’s Secretary / RegistrarLibrarianBursar’s Assistant: HR and Compliance Administrative AssistantPre-Prep SecretaryHead of CommunicationsIT Technician

Assistants

Ms K AugustineMr A BendasMiss C DawsonMs A De JongMs J EllisMs A GarveyMs A GrimshawMrs E KendrickMr F KingMrs A LatawiecMrs L McElroyMrs A RickwoodMr S Sethi
Pre-Prep Teaching AssistantSchool Assistant (Sport)Pre-Prep Teaching AssistantSchool AssistantPre-Prep Teaching AssistantLearning Support AssistantAfter-School Care Supervisor (Pre-Prep) School Welfare Officer School Assistant (Sport)Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant / After-School Care Supervisor (JSc) Pre-Prep Teaching AssistantPre-Prep Teaching AssistantJunior School Assistant

Support Staff

Mr P FitzsimonsMr M LiciuMr K NearyMr J Webb
School TransportMaintenance AssistantMaintenance ManagerMaintenance Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs M AherneMrs M BellamyMrs N BrusnahanMrs J DowlingMrs N El-DefrawyMrs M LloydMrs V MosesMs J PackMrs K PomeroyMrs A RohanMrs B SandhuMiss K Swanson
Lunchtime SupervisorLunchtime Supervisor / Domestic AssistantLunchtime Supervisor / After-School Care (Pre-Prep)Lunchtime SupervisorLunchtime Supervisor / After-School Care SupervisorAfter-School Care (Pre-Prep)Lunchtime SupervisorLunchtime Supervisor / Domestic AssistantLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime SupervisorLunchtime Supervisor

Visiting Music Teachers

Mr M Allen BMus (Hons) MMus (LCM)Mr M Blake LRAM CertEd (CNNA) Dip MGMTMr T Crehan MMus (Perf) BMus (Hons) RNCMMrs J Dembska BMus (Perf) MMus (Perf) KSAM Ms A Liubarskaya BMus (Hons) MMus ArtDip RCMMs M Marubayashi BMus MMus (London) PGDip (RAM) LRAMMr R Porter BA (Hons) LCMMrs A Rayner BA (Hons) GRNCM Mr W Robertson BMus (Hons) (RAM)Ms R Taylor MA (Cantab) MA (RAM) LRAM LRSMMr G Ubeda Perf Dip (TCL) Mr S Zakarian BMus MMus (RAM) LRAM
DrumsTrumpet, Trombone, French Horn, TubaViolinPianoCello (maternity leave)Singing, PianoClarinet, Saxophone, Flute, RecorderSingingCello (maternity cover)Clarinet, Oboe, Singing, SaxophoneGuitarPiano